Sierra Youth Sports
Pony Baseball & Girls Softball
Sierra Youth Sports Tournaments

2018 TOYS 4 TOTS

SYS Pony Baseball Tournament

December 8th-9th

12U DIVISION

May 30-31

12U Pool Play Schedule

Game #

Time

Day

Field

Match Up

Score

1

5:00pm

Friday

Bronco

Sierra 11U VS  Palmdale

 9-0

2

8:00am

Saturday

Bronco

Sierra  12U VS  RedHawks

 0-13

3

10:00am

Saturday

Bronco

Sierra  11U VS  RedHawks

 0-9

4

12:00pm

Saturday

Bronco

Sierra  12U VS  ValleyCats

 16-4

5

2:00pm

Saturday

Bronco

Palmdale  VS  Lancaster

 9-9

6

4:00pm

Saturday

Bronco

ValleyCats  VS  Lancaster

 5-8


12U Pool Standings

Pool Place

Team Name

Record

Runs Allowed

Runs Scored

4

Sierra 12U

1-1 

         17

           16 

3

Sierra 11U

1-1

          9 

           9 

1

RedHawks

2-0 

          0

          22

6

ValleyCats

0-2 

        24

           9 

2

Lancaster

 1-0-1

        13

          17

          5

Palmdale

0-1-1

        18 

           9 


                                         SUNDAY BRACKET

RedHawks

Sierra 12u

12:00pm

Winner

8:00am

 

 

Winner

 

Plamdale

 

Champions

4:00pm

Sierra 11u

 

10:00am

Winner

 

2:00pm

Winner

ValleyCats

 

Lancaster


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10U DIVISION

May 30-31

10U Pool Play Schedule

Game #

Time

Day

Field

Match Up

Score

1

11:00am

Saturday

Mustang

Sierra  VS  Canyon Cougars

 11-5

2

1:00pm

Saturday

Mustang

Palmdale  VS  Canyon Cougars

 11-1

3

3:00pm

Saturday

Mustang

Sierra  VS  Palmdale

 6-23

 

10U Pool Standings

Pool Place

Team Name

Record

Runs Allowed

Runs Scored

  2 

Sierra

 1-1

          27

        17

 3

Palmdale

 2-0

          7

        34    

 1

Canyon Cougars

 0-2

         11

         5

 

SUNDAY BRACKET

 

Palmdale

 

1:00pm

Champions

Sierra

 

11:00am

Winner

 

Cougars

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8U DIVISION
SUNDAY BRACKET

AVBA 8U

Sierra 8U

11:00am (2)

Winner

9:00am (1)

 

 

Winner

 

SIBL 8U

3:00pm (4)

Champions

 

 

L1

 

 

1:00pm (3)

Winner

5:00pm

 

 

 

(if needed)

L2

 

 

 

L4 if 1st loss